3D Sensing...

Sense。Light

Sense the future of Light
Start exploring

1310nm 1.25/2.5Gbps DFB Laser TO Package 7.5mm FD

APPLICATIONS

  • The 1310nm DFB laser is designed for high speed, high performance data communication and telecommunication applications. Excellent coupling efficiency to single mode fiber over-temperature.

Features:

  • TO56 package with aspherical lens
  • 7.5mm focal distance
  • Cost effective GPON ONU
  • Superior high-temp power output
Parameter Symbol Conditions Min. Max. Unit
Operating Temperature Top -10 85 °C
Storage Temperature Tstorage -40 +85 °C
Solder Reflow Temperature STEM 10sec Max 260 °C
Light Output Power Po CW 10 mW
Laser Reverse Voltage Vr 2 V
Forward Current Transient (LD) If 120 mA
Photodiode Reverse Voltage Vr_PD 15 V

 

Electrical and optical characteristics

Parameter Symbol Conditions Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Threshold Current Ith CW, TC=25°C

CW, TC=70°C

12

20

15

mA
Forward Voltage Vr CW, TC=25°C 1.2 1.5 V
Slope Efficiency SE CW, Po=5mW 0.32 0.45 0.65 mW/mA
Peak Wavelength λ CW, Po=5mW 1290 1310 1330 nm
Rise/Fall Time

(20%~80%)

tr/tf Po=5mW,

20%~80%

150/150 ps
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR CW, P=5mW,

TC=25°C

35 dB
PD Capacitance Cpd Vr=5V@1MHz 8 20 pF
PD Dark Current Id Vr=5V 100 nA
PD Monitor Current Im CW, Ith+20mA 0.10 1.20 uA

 

152 thoughts on “1310nm 1.25/2.5Gbps DFB Laser TO Package 7.5mm FD

  1. Pingback: viagra 100mg
  2. Pingback: best cialis site
  3. Pingback: doctor7online.com
  4. Pingback: cipro for uti
  5. Pingback: generic viagra us
  6. Pingback: buy cialis
  7. Pingback: Cialis 60 mg price
  8. Pingback: Cialis 20mg cheap
  9. Pingback: Cialis 60mg canada
  10. Pingback: order viagra
  11. Pingback: viagra buy
  12. Pingback: actos 30mg online
  13. Pingback: atarax 10mg cheap
  14. Pingback: viagra malaysia
  15. Pingback: benicar 40mg cost
  16. Pingback: buspar 5mg nz
  17. Pingback: catapres uk
  18. Pingback: ceclor for sale
  19. Pingback: cephalexin usa
  20. Pingback: cipro uk
  21. Pingback: casinos
  22. Pingback: free slots
  23. Pingback: slot machine
  24. Pingback: casino game
  25. Pingback: real casino games
  26. Pingback: cure car insurance
  27. Pingback: sr22 insurance
  28. Pingback: safe car insurance
  29. Pingback: payday loan
  30. Pingback: cialis for women
  31. Pingback: small payday loans
  32. Pingback: ivy secret viagra
  33. Pingback: levitra
  34. Pingback: too much viagra
  35. Pingback: viagra reviews
  36. Pingback: cbd oil in ohio
  37. Pingback: mail order viagra
  38. Pingback: buy cbd oil online
  39. Pingback: cialis for bph
  40. Pingback: web assign utah
  41. Pingback: buy levitra usa
  42. Pingback: women viagra
  43. Pingback: atorvastatin lek
  44. Pingback: essay online
  45. Pingback: aa seat assignment
  46. Pingback: type writer paper
  47. Pingback: cleocin 300mg uk
  48. Pingback: cheapest clomid
  49. Pingback: levitra 20 mg
  50. Pingback: buy viagra on line

Comments are closed.