3D Sensing...

Sense。Light

Sense the future of Light
Start exploring

1310nm 1.25/2.5Gbps DFB Laser TO Package 6.7mm FD

APPLICATIONS

  • The 1310nm DFB laser is designed for high speed, high performance data communication and telecommunication applications. Excellent coupling efficiency to single mode fiber over-temperature.

Features:

1310nm 2.5G DFB Laser
1310nm 2.5G DFB Laser
  • TO56 package with aspherical lens
  • 6.7mm focal distance
  • Cost effective GPON ONU
  • Superior high-temp power output
Parameter Symbol Conditions Min. Max. Unit
Operating Temperature Top -10 85 °C
Storage Temperature Tstorage -40 +85 °C
Solder Reflow Temperature STEM 10sec Max 260 °C
Light Output Power Po CW 10 mW
Laser Reverse Voltage Vr 2 V
Forward Current Transient (LD) If 120 mA
Photodiode Reverse Voltage Vr_PD 15 V

 

Electrical and optical characteristics

Parameter Symbol Conditions Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Threshold Current Ith CW, TC=25°C

CW, TC=70°C

12

20

15

mA
Forward Voltage Vr CW, TC=25°C 1.2 1.5 V
Slope Efficiency SE CW, Po=5mW 0.42 0.5 0.65 mW/mA
Peak Wavelength λ CW, Po=5mW 1290 1310 1330 nm
Rise/Fall Time

(20%~80%)

tr/tf Po=5mW,

20%~80%

150/150 ps
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR CW, P=5mW,

TC=25°C

35 dB
PD Capacitance Cpd Vr=5V@1MHz 5 20 pF
PD Dark Current Id Vr=5V 100 nA
PD Monitor Current Im CW, Ith+20mA 0.10 1.20 uA

 

136 thoughts on “1310nm 1.25/2.5Gbps DFB Laser TO Package 6.7mm FD

  1. Pingback: viagra 100mg
  2. Pingback: best cialis site
  3. Pingback: viagra boner
  4. Pingback: tylenol website
  5. Pingback: generic viagra us
  6. Pingback: brand viagra
  7. Pingback: cialis dosage
  8. Pingback: viagra vs cialis
  9. Pingback: otc viagra
  10. Pingback: viagra cost
  11. Pingback: order Cialis 40mg
  12. Pingback: Cialis 40mg online
  13. Pingback: lasix 100mg pills
  14. Pingback: propecia 1mg usa
  15. Pingback: viagra substitute
  16. Pingback: allegra 180mg usa
  17. Pingback: antivert 25 mg uk
  18. Pingback: atarax 25mg online
  19. Pingback: Premarin 0,3mg nz
  20. Pingback: cialis ontario
  21. Pingback: cardizem price
  22. Pingback: celexa australia
  23. Pingback: cephalexin usa
  24. Pingback: buy cipro
  25. Pingback: claritin online
  26. Pingback: real money casino
  27. Pingback: gambling games
  28. Pingback: parx casino online
  29. Pingback: casino
  30. Pingback: slot machines
  31. Pingback: e insurance auto
  32. Pingback: personal loans
  33. Pingback: bad credit loans
  34. Pingback: cbd oil for pain
  35. Pingback: viagra 50mg price
  36. Pingback: buy viagra safely
  37. Pingback: online essay
  38. Pingback: assignment helpers
  39. Pingback: cheap clomid
  40. Pingback: cialis lust
  41. Pingback: colchicine cheap

Comments are closed.